Results Board for 2019-2020

View 2011-2012 results
View 2012-2013 results
View 2013-2014 results
View 2014-2015 results
View 2015-2016 results
View 2016-2017 results
View 2017-2018 results
View 2018-2019 results

Quick summary for all teams
Last weeks results and match reports
Next fixture for each team
Schedule of fixtures for next weekend
Schedule of fixtures for a specific date
date - dd/mm/yyyy


Mens
Top Scorers
Jonathan Pickett 10
Gary Roberts 10
Ben Bream 10
Colin Simmonds 7
Bradley Lock 7
Andrew Lloyd 7
Will Jones 6
Aaron Hoare 6
More..
Man of the Match
James Walters 3
Sam Clark 2
Jonas Waktare 2
Jakub Janicki 2
Andrew Jameson 2
Will Jones 1
Tim Collins 1
Sam Watson 1
More..
Goalkeeper Shutouts
Barry Lock 2
Nick Pratt 1
Maciej Pacanowski 1
More..
team played won drew lost for away Fixtures
& Results
Selection League
Mens 1 24  18  view view National Divison 1 South
Mens 2   14  view view Hants/Surrey Regional Div 1
Mens 3 20  21  view view Hampshire - Division 1
Mens 4   20  24  view view Hampshire - Division 2
Mens 5 28  33  view view
Hampshire - Division 5
Mens 6   20  19  view view
Hampshire Div 7
Mens Veterans (Bees) 31  33  view view Wessex Masters Division 2
Over 60s         view view Over 60s National Cup
Mens Veterans (Cavaliers)     33  view view Wessex Supervets Alliance
Mixed         view view EH Mixed Trophy
Mens Indoor             view view
Mens 1 Summer League   38  28  view view South Hants Summer League Div1
Mens 2 Summer League 10  28  31  view view South Hants Summer League Div2
Goalkeepers         view view
Masters             view view
Mens 3 Summer League   15  25  view view South Hants Summer League Division 4


Ladies
Top Scorers
Charlotte Gammon 10
Bryony Thorne 10
Sue Robinson 5
Patrycja Pacanowska 5
Sue Taylor 3
Poppy Herbert 3
Cat Evans 3
Alice Worsley 3
More..
Player of Match
Poppy Wright 2
Poppy Herbert 2
Kerrie Richards 2
Chris Allberry 2
Alice Lane 2
Tirion Llewelyn 1
Tilly Goldman 1
Sophie Oliver 1
More..
Goalkeeper Shutouts
Kerrie Richards 1
Isabel Freemantle 1
Claire Goodger Greenway 1
More..
team played won drew lost for away Fixtures
& Results
Selection League
Ladies 1 28  13  view view South Div 3B
Ladies 2   12  24  view view
Hampshire Premier
Ladies 3 29  view view
Hampshire Div 1
Ladies 4 11  11  view view
Hampshire Div 2
Ladies 5   11  11  view view
Hampshire Div 6
Mixed         view view EH Mixed Trophy
Ladies Summer Hockey 11  40  32  view view


Juniors
Top Scorers
Lauren Hill 6
Charlie Prior 6
Martha Jameson 4
Gabriel Carvalho 4
Ben Hegan 4
Morgan Sturt 3
Lara O'dea 3
Francesca Green 3
More..
Player of Match
Martha Jameson 2
Hannah Poley 2
Ella Jackson 2
Thomas Burnett 1
Scarlett Knaresborough 1
Sam Watson 1
Sam Clark 1
Robbie McDonald 1
More..
Goalkeeper Shutouts
Sophie Chamberlain 1
Peter Creed 1
Lucia Gamboa-Kerwood 1
Lakshmi Patel 1
Dominic Davies 1
Charlie Phillips 1
More..
team played won drew lost for away Fixtures
& Results
Selection League
Minis - Under 8         view view
Minis - Under 10         view view
Boys Under 12   12  view view
Wessex Under 12 Division 2 East
Boys Under 14   12  10  view view
Wessex Under 14 Division 2 East
Boys Under 16   view view
Wessex Under 16 Div 1
Boys Under 18     21  view view
Wessex Under 18 Div 1
Girls Under 12     14  view view
Hampshire Under 12 Division 2 South
Girls Under 14     17  view view
Hampshire Under 14 Division 2 South
Girls Under 16   15  view view
Hampshire Under 16 Division 2 South
Girls Under 18         view view