Results Board for 2015-2016

View 2011-2012 results
View 2012-2013 results
View 2013-2014 results
View 2014-2015 results
View 2016-2017 results
View 2017-2018 results
View 2018-2019 results

Quick summary for all teams
Last weeks results and match reports
Next fixture for each team
Schedule of fixtures for next weekend
Schedule of fixtures for a specific date
date - dd/mm/yyyy


Mens
Top Scorers
Aaron Hoare 31
Andrew Lloyd 19
Mike Deller-Merricks 18
Glyn Knaresborough 17
Ben Bream 15
Karam Bolina 13
Joe Faulkner 11
Joe Budgen 11
More..
Man of the Match
Roger Stride 4
Philip Maunder 4
Paul Marshallsay 4
Matt Weeks 4
Joe Faulkner 4
Thomas Stevens 3
Steve Parker 3
Simon Harris 3
More..
Goalkeeper Shutouts
Tim Hoare 3
Barry Lock 3
Miles Brown 2
Tristram Randall 1
Ruan Simpson 1
Nick Pratt 1
Matt Weeks 1
James Read 1
More..
team played won drew lost for away Fixtures
& Results
Selection League
Mens 1 33  25  120  45  view view South Premier Div 1
Mens 2 28  14  10  76  59  view view Hants/Surrey Regional Div 1
Mens 3 24  10  72  63  view view Hampshire - Division 1
Mens 4 26  16  52  85  view view Hampshire - Division 3
Mens 5 20  11  59  81  view view
Hampshire Div 5
Mens 6 (Harlequins) 24  10  12  64  74  view view
Hampshire Div 7
Mens Veterans (Bees) 22  13  47  60  view view Wessex Masters Div 2
Mens Cavaliers 25  12  30  55  view view Wessex Supervets Alliance
Mixed   view view


Ladies
Top Scorers
Sue Taylor 31
Sue Robinson 16
Lucy Sharp 11
Katherine Walter 10
Alison Locke 8
Nicky Atkins 7
Megan Knaresborough 7
Lisa Burnett 7
More..
Magic Moment
Tess Wharton 1
Susannah Cater 1
Sue Robinson 1
Sandra Broad 1
Rachael Fenwick 1
Patricia (Trish) Sloan 1
Megan Knaresborough 1
Marina Steel 1
More..
Player of Match
Laura Howe 6
Tess Wharton 4
Ella Welch 4
Amy Harrison 4
Sue Taylor 3
Jane Hamilton 3
Sophie Forrest 2
Sandra Broad 2
More..
Goalkeeper Shutouts
Sam Ayres 6
Susannah Cater 3
Marina Steel 2
Serena White 1
Sandra Broad 1
Patricia (Trish) Sloan 1
Katherine Fowler 1
More..
team played won drew lost for away Fixtures
& Results
Selection League
Ladies 1 19  16  17  49  view view South Div 1
Ladies 2 24  11  44  42  view view
Hampshire Div 1
Ladies 3 22  13  35  56  view view
Hampshire Div 2
Ladies 3A 22  11  84  43  view view
Hampshire Div 3
Ladies 4 18    15  29  92  view view
Hampshire Div 5
Mixed   view view
Boxing Day         view view


Juniors
Top Scorers
Ethan Hoddle 23
Poppy Herbert 15
Louis Wrenn 10
Oliver Reed 9
Jack Stubbings 8
Matthew Cottrell 7
George Whelan 7
Ben Kelson 6
More..
Player of Match
Josh Cant 4
Ethan Hoddle 4
Ollie Wright 2
Louis Wrenn 2
Tristram Randall 1
Rosie Sambles 1
Poppy Herbert 1
Nick Walters 1
More..
Goalkeeper Shutouts
James Read 6
Louis Elston 5
Freddie Rainbow 5
Jack Freemantle 3
Isabel Freemantle 3
Eleanor Matthews 3
Tristram Randall 2
Caitlin Armour 1
More..
team played won drew lost for away Fixtures
& Results
Selection League
Minis - Under 10         view view
Minis - Under 8         view view
Boys Under 12 10  12  42  view view
Wessex Under 12 Division 1 North
Boys Under 14 17    15  13  124  view view
Wessex Under 14 Division 1
Boys Under 16A 11  44  23  view view
Wessex Under 16 Division 1
Boys Under 16B 15  46  47  view view
Boys Under 18 12  11    64  15  view view
Girls Under 12 10  34  view view
Hampshire Under 12 Division 1
Girls Under 14 12  34  42  view view
Hampshire Under 14 Division 1
Girls Under 16 10    39  17  view view
Hampshire Under 16 Division 1