Results Board for 2016-2017

View 2011-2012 results
View 2012-2013 results
View 2013-2014 results
View 2014-2015 results
View 2015-2016 results
View 2017-2018 results

Quick summary for all teams
Last weeks results and match reports
Next fixture for each team
Schedule of fixtures for next weekend
Schedule of fixtures for a specific date
date - dd/mm/yyyy


Mens
Top Scorers
Andrew Lloyd 31
Mike Deller-Merricks 19
Dean Cuthbert 19
Glyn Knaresborough 18
Robert Snowball 17
Ben Bream 17
Colin Simmonds 15
Aaron Hoare 15
More..
Man of the Match
Matthew Cottrell 4
Rhydian Walsh 3
Matt Winterman 3
Karam Bolina 3
Colin Simmonds 3
Bradley Lock 3
Tomas Santiago 2
Thomas Stevens 2
More..
Goalkeeper Shutouts
Tristram Randall 3
Tomas Santiago 3
Tim Hoare 2
Sam Percival 2
Richard Hancocks 2
Jack Freemantle 2
Nick Pratt 1
Matthew Thompsett 1
More..
team played won drew lost for away Fixtures
& Results
Selection League
Mens 1 30  24  111  42  view view South Premier Div 1
Mens 2 27  12  66  67  view view Hants/Surrey Regional Div 1
Mens 3 25  12  10  86  76  view view Hampshire - Division 1
Mens 4 26  11  13  74  68  view view Hampshire - Division 4
Mens 5 20  14  72  45  view view
Hampshire Div 6
Mens 6 20  50  36  view view
Hampshire Div 7
Mens Veterans (Bees) 28  11  13  74  83  view view Wessex Masters Div 2
Over 60s     view view Over 60s National Cup
Mens Veterans (Cavaliers) 26  17  35  87  view view Wessex Supervets Alliance
Mixed     12  view view EH Mixed Trophy
Mens Indoor     13  view view
Mens 1 Summer League         view view South Hants Summer League
Mens 2 Summer League     18  view view


Ladies
Top Scorers
Sue Robinson 17
Katherine Walter 16
Sue Taylor 15
Megan Taylor 11
Lucy Sharp 11
Louise Davey 11
Natalie Dutka-Bowskill 10
Clare Hayward 8
More..
Player of Match
Natalie Dutka-Bowskill 5
Karen Bull 4
Rosie Mitchell 3
Laura Briggs 3
Helen Harrison 3
Ella Saunders 3
Sue Robinson 2
Sandra Broad 2
More..
Man of the Match
Sophie Forrest 1
More..
Goalkeeper Shutouts
Sharon Sims 4
Mandy Tucker 2
Kerrie Richards 1
More..
team played won drew lost for away Fixtures
& Results
Selection League
Ladies 1 18  12  27  39  view view South Div 2
Ladies 2 25  11  12  52  61  view view
Hampshire Div 1
Ladies 3 22  10  51  44  view view
Hampshire Div 3
Ladies 3A 22  69  43  view view
Hampshire Div 3
Ladies 4 22  13  45  83  view view
Hampshire Div 5
Mixed     12  view view EH Mixed Trophy
Ladies Summer Hockey   20  16  view view


Juniors
Top Scorers
Elsa Hares 17
Maya Kendell 14
Poppy Herbert 10
Oliver Reed 9
Aimee Jennings 9
Thomas Croft-Baker 7
Matthew Cottrell 7
Ethan Hoddle 7
More..
Player of Match
Thomas Croft-Baker 5
Maya Kendell 5
Louis Elston 4
Sophie Chamberlain 3
Louis Wrenn 3
Scarlett Knaresborough 2
Robbie McDonald 2
Nick Walters 2
More..
Goalkeeper Shutouts
Louis Elston 9
Scarlett Knaresborough 4
James Read 4
Freddie Rainbow 3
Tristram Randall 2
Matthew Walton 2
More..
team played won drew lost for away Fixtures
& Results
Selection League
Minis - Under 10         view view
Minis - Under 8             view view
Boys Under 12   view view
Wessex Under 12 Division 1
Boys Under 14   22  63  view view
Wessex Under 14 Division 1
Boys Under 16A 25  13  66  46  view view
Wessex Under 16 Div 1
Boys Under 16B 10  11  49  view view Wessex League Division 1: Mercian League Regional Plus
Boys Under 18   46  19  view view
Wessex Under 18 Div 1
Girls Under 12 13  51  53  view view
Hampshire Under 12 Division 1
Girls Under 14   26  33  view view
Hampshire Under 14 Division 1
Girls Under 16 12  30  17  view view
Hampshire Under 16 Division 1
Girls Under 18         view view Hampshire Cup and Friendlies
Girls Under 18             view view Hampshire Cup and Friendlies