Results Board for 2019-2020

View 2011-2012 results
View 2012-2013 results
View 2013-2014 results
View 2014-2015 results
View 2015-2016 results
View 2016-2017 results
View 2017-2018 results
View 2018-2019 results
View 2020-2021 results

Quick summary for all teams
Last weeks results and match reports
Next fixture for each team
Schedule of fixtures for next weekend
Schedule of fixtures for a specific date
date - dd/mm/yyyy
 


Mens
Top Scorers
Ben Bream 26
Gary Roberts 18
Andrew Lloyd 17
Aaron Hoare 16
Jonny Rawlinson 15
Will Jones 14
Colin Simmonds 14
Bradley Lock 12
More..
Man of the Match
James Walters 5
Scot Searle 3
Sam Clark 3
Andrew Jameson 3
Tim Collins 2
Sam Watson 2
Russell Shore 2
Nick Pratt 2
More..
Goalkeeper Shutouts
Maciej Pacanowski 3
Dave Harvie 3
Alex Bolton 3
Nick Pratt 2
Matt Weeks 2
Barry Lock 2
Scott Ferguson 1
Richard Sarti 1
More..
team played won drew lost gf ga Fixtures
& Results
Selection League
Mens 1 20  50  40  view view National Divison 1 South
Mens 2 22  13  44  60  view view Hants/Surrey Regional Div 1
Mens 3 23  10  52  65  view view Hampshire - Division 1
Mens 4 21  14  41  65  view view Hampshire - Division 2
Mens 5 21  11  66  90  view view
Hampshire - Division 5
Mens 6 22  14  70  31  view view
Hampshire Div 7
Mens Veterans (Bees) 21  12  78  57  view view Wessex Masters Division 2
Over 60s   view view Over 60s National Cup
Mens Veterans (Cavaliers) 18    17  17  92  view view Wessex Supervets Alliance
Mixed     view view EH Mixed Trophy
Mens Indoor             view view
Mens 1 Summer League   38  28  view view South Hants Summer League Div1
Mens 2 Summer League 10  28  31  view view South Hants Summer League Div2
Goalkeepers         view view
Masters         view view
Mens 3 Summer League   15  25  view view South Hants Summer League Division 4


Ladies
Top Scorers
Charlotte Gammon 30
Bryony Thorne 21
Alice Worsley 16
Cat Evans 13
Sue Taylor 9
Sue Robinson 9
Poppy Herbert 8
Megan Taylor 8
More..
Player of Match
Poppy Wright 7
Poppy Herbert 5
Molly Blick 5
Kimberley Tyrell 5
Ella Welch 5
Alice Worsley 5
Tirion Llewelyn 4
Laura Snowball 4
More..
Man of the Match
Elisabeth Allen 1
More..
Goalkeeper Shutouts
Isabel Freemantle 6
Claire Goodger Greenway 3
Kerrie Richards 1
Demelza Farrer 1
Catherine Gallagher 1
More..
team played won drew lost gf ga Fixtures
& Results
Selection League
Ladies 1 25  18  88  39  view view South Div 3B
Ladies 2 23    15  37  72  view view
Hampshire Premier
Ladies 3 21  17  25  83  view view
Hampshire Div 1
Ladies 4 19  36  45  view view
Hampshire Div 2
Ladies 5 17  11  47  24  view view
Hampshire Div 6
Mixed     view view EH Mixed Trophy
Ladies Summer Hockey 11  40  32  view view


Juniors
Top Scorers
Charlie Prior 19
Theo Gardner 15
Gabriel Carvalho 14
Ben Hegan 14
Lauren Hill 11
Joe Barber 10
Martha Jameson 8
Sam Watson 7
More..
Player of Match
Holly Illing 5
Hannah Poley 5
Martha Jameson 4
Jennifer Crang 4
Ella Jackson 3
Robbie McDonald 2
Lucia Martin 2
Lexie Oliver 2
More..
Goalkeeper Shutouts
Scarlett Knaresborough 3
Peter Creed 3
Lucia Gamboa-Kerwood 3
Lakshmi Patel 2
Sophie Chamberlain 1
Peter Smith 1
Dominic Davies 1
Charlie Phillips 1
More..
team played won drew lost gf ga Fixtures
& Results
Selection League
Minis - Under 8         view view
Minis - Under 10         view view
Boys Under 12   44  12  view view
Wessex Under 12 Division 2 East
Boys Under 14 10  55  27  view view
Wessex Under 14 Division 1
Boys Under 16 12  26  43  view view
Wessex Under 16 Div 1
Boys Under 18 10  45  20  view view
Wessex Under 18 Div 1
Girls Under 12 10  29  34  view view
Hampshire Under 12 Division 2 South
Girls Under 14   43  20  view view
Hampshire Under 14 Division 2 South
Girls Under 16   33  21  view view
Hampshire Under 16 Division 2 South
Girls Under 18         view view